scuba diver crew
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
--
Competition
--
Cost per click
$0.00
Keyword difficulty
50/100
Moderate
Search volume by country
--Competition by country
--How to rank for 'scuba diver crew' on Etsy
Target the right market
Others leads both search demand (0%) and competition (0%) for 'scuba diver crew', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 50/100, 'scuba diver crew' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'scuba diver crew' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'scuba diver crew'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'scuba diver crew' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'scuba diver crew' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'scuba diver crew' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'scuba diver crew' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'scuba diver crew'
How much search demand does 'scuba diver crew' get?
'scuba diver crew' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
How saturated is the market for 'scuba diver crew'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'scuba diver crew'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'scuba diver crew' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'scuba diver crew' has a keyword difficulty of 50/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'scuba diver crew'?
Others generates 0% of searches for 'scuba diver crew'.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'scuba diver crew'?
Place 'scuba diver crew' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'scuba diver crew'?
The cost per click for 'scuba diver crew' is $0.00. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required