Skip to main content
Keyword overview

round corner

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

33,100

High volume

Competition

5,550

Low competition

Cost per click

$1.83

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

24/100

Easy

'round corner' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 202522,200
October 202522,200
November 202522,200
December 202522,200
January 202627,100
February 202627,100
March 202633,100
April 202640,500
May 202640,500
June 202640,500
July 202649,500
August 202649,500

Search volume by country

33,100
OTHER 33,100
100%

Competition by country

5,550
UK 510
9%
OTHER 5,040
91%

How to rank for 'round corner' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'round corner' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United Kingdom (9%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 24/100, 'round corner' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'round corner' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'round corner'

Frequently asked questions about 'round corner'

How much search demand does 'round corner' get?

'round corner' receives 33,100 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'round corner'?

There are 5,550 Etsy listings competing for 'round corner'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold. Most competition comes from United Kingdom sellers (9%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'round corner' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'round corner' has a keyword difficulty of 24/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'round corner'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'round corner'. Competition is centered in United Kingdom instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'round corner'?

Since 'round corner' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'round corner'?

The cost per click for 'round corner' is $1.83. Low advertiser activity combined with low organic competition suggests this keyword may be overlooked by larger sellers. That's often where the best opportunities are — less noise, more targeted buyers.

Is 'round corner' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 123% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 123% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around July 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open