rhodonite crystal
'rhodonite crystal' is a highly searched keyword with 6,600 average monthly searches. It has moderate competition on Etsy with 16,054 listings targeting the keyword. Search interest rose 23% between September 2025 and August 2026 — a good sign for sellers entering this market. With a keyword difficulty of 33/100, ranking for 'rhodonite crystal' is achievable but competitive — there are 16,054 competing listings, which is manageable but not wide open. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $0.25 and $1400, with most priced around $22.09. The estimated cost per click for 'rhodonite crystal' is $0.39 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.
Monthly search volume
6,600
Competition
16,054
Cost per click
$0.39
Keyword difficulty
33/100
Moderate
'rhodonite crystal' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 6,600 |
| October 2025 | 6,600 |
| November 2025 | 6,600 |
| December 2025 | 6,600 |
| January 2026 | 6,600 |
| February 2026 | 6,600 |
| March 2026 | 6,600 |
| April 2026 | 6,600 |
| May 2026 | 6,600 |
| June 2026 | 6,600 |
| July 2026 | 6,600 |
| August 2026 | 8,100 |
How much does 'rhodonite crystal' cost on Etsy?
74 listings · USD
Search volume by country
6,600Competition by country
16,054How to rank for 'rhodonite crystal' on Etsy
Target the right market
United States leads both search demand (44%) and competition (47%) for 'rhodonite crystal', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.
Price competitively
The price range for 'rhodonite crystal' is unusually wide — from $0.25 up to $1400. The median sits at $22.09, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The most populated bracket is $10 – $25 (36% of listings). This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 33/100, 'rhodonite crystal' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
'rhodonite crystal' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'rhodonite' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'rhodonite crystal'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'rhodonite crystal' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'rhodonite crystal' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'rhodonite crystal' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'rhodonite crystal' product photos into a listing video
Open toolTop Etsy listings for 'rhodonite crystal'
Sample of 12 results
Black Vein Rhodonite Crystal Bracelet: 4mm Gemstone Beaded Bracelet
EarthsMineralsInc
Rhodonite Stone Cabochon Rectangle (0.55" - 0.7") - Polished Rhodonite Cabochon - Tumbled Rhodonite Crystal Cabochon - Pink Stone
NewMoonBeginnings
Rhodonite Crystal Towers
MossandQuartz
Rhodonite Crystal Pendant, Copper Wire Wrap Necklace, Wire Weave Jewelry
TwistedArtzZ
Rhodonite Crystal Obelisk Pick Your Own Pink Peruvian Rhodonite Tower Crystal for Love Balance Grounding Energy Healing Crystal Gift for Her
MagicalMineralMarket
Pink Rhodonite Crystal Sphere from Pakistan 418 grams | 60mm
TheUniverseReflected
Mini Pink Rhodonite Crystal Bracelet: Round Gemstone Beaded Jewelry
CrystalsGemsMinerals
Mini Rhodonite Crystal Bracelet: Pink & Black Gemstone Beaded Jewelry
CrystalsGemsMinerals
Rhodonite Crystal Bracelet 10mm | Gemstone Beaded Jewelry
SCFOrganicFarms
XL Rhodonite Crystal Tower - High Grade Pink Rhodonite Obelisk Wand
AiveCrystals
Rhodonite Crystal Teardrop Carvings
ShandisCurios
Rhodonite Crystal Egg – Stone of Compassion, Emotional Healing
GaiasanaGifts
Frequently asked questions about 'rhodonite crystal'
How much search demand does 'rhodonite crystal' get?
'rhodonite crystal' receives 6,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (44%) comes from United States.
How saturated is the market for 'rhodonite crystal'?
There are 16,054 Etsy listings competing for 'rhodonite crystal'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'rhodonite crystal' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'rhodonite crystal' has a keyword difficulty of 33/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
What should I charge for 'rhodonite crystal' products?
Prices for 'rhodonite crystal' products range from $0.25 to $1400. The median is $22.09 and the average is $103.02. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 36% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.
Which countries have the most demand for 'rhodonite crystal'?
United States generates 44% of searches for 'rhodonite crystal'.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'rhodonite crystal'?
Since 'rhodonite crystal' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'rhodonite crystal' include 'rhodonite' and 'rhodonite bracelet'.
How commercially valuable is 'rhodonite crystal'?
The cost per click for 'rhodonite crystal' is $0.39. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'rhodonite crystal' seasonal or trending?
Search volume rose 23% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 23% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around August 2026.
Keywords related to 'rhodonite crystal'
Tags
Materials
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required