printed hi vis
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
390
Competition
544
Cost per click
$3.91
Keyword difficulty
30/100
Easy
'printed hi vis' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| August 2025 | 320 |
| September 2025 | 480 |
| October 2025 | 590 |
| November 2025 | 480 |
| December 2025 | 390 |
| January 2026 | 390 |
| February 2026 | 320 |
| March 2026 | 390 |
| April 2026 | 390 |
| May 2026 | 390 |
| June 2026 | 320 |
| July 2026 | 480 |
Search volume by country
390Competition by country
544How to rank for 'printed hi vis' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'printed hi vis' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United Kingdom (100%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 30/100, 'printed hi vis' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $3.91 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'printed hi vis' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'printed hi vis'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'printed hi vis' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'printed hi vis' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'printed hi vis' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'printed hi vis' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'printed hi vis'
How much search demand does 'printed hi vis' get?
'printed hi vis' receives 390 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.
How saturated is the market for 'printed hi vis'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'printed hi vis'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United Kingdom sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'printed hi vis' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'printed hi vis' has a keyword difficulty of 30/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'printed hi vis'?
Others generates 100% of searches for 'printed hi vis'. Competition is centered in United Kingdom instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'printed hi vis'?
Place 'printed hi vis' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'printed hi vis'?
The cost per click for 'printed hi vis' is $3.91. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'printed hi vis' seasonal or trending?
Search volume rose 50% between August 2025 and July 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around October 2025.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required