Skip to main content
Keyword overview

postkarte ostern

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

320

Medium volume

Competition

69

No Data competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

32/100

Easy

'postkarte ostern' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
August 202520
September 202520
October 202510
November 202530
December 202550
January 2026140
February 2026390
March 20261,000
April 2026880
May 202610
June 202620
July 202610

Search volume by country

320
EU 320
100%
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

69
EU 69
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'postkarte ostern' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'postkarte ostern' is heavily concentrated in European Union, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize European Union shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 32/100, 'postkarte ostern' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'postkarte ostern' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'postkarte ostern'

Frequently asked questions about 'postkarte ostern'

How much search demand does 'postkarte ostern' get?

'postkarte ostern' receives 260 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from European Union.

How saturated is the market for 'postkarte ostern'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'postkarte ostern'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'postkarte ostern' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'postkarte ostern' has a keyword difficulty of 32/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'postkarte ostern'?

European Union generates 100% of searches for 'postkarte ostern'. Since European Union dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'postkarte ostern'?

Since 'postkarte ostern' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

Is 'postkarte ostern' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 50% between August 2025 and July 2026. Demand peaked around March 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open