Skip to main content
Keyword overview

physical bookmark

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,600

High volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.27

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

16/100

Easy

'physical bookmark' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025480
October 20251,000
November 2025260
December 2025260
January 2026390
February 2026170
March 2026210
April 2026260
May 2026880
June 20266,600
July 20266,600
August 20264,400

Search volume by country

1,600
OTHER 1,600
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'physical bookmark' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'physical bookmark' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 16/100, 'physical bookmark' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'physical bookmark' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'physical bookmark'

Frequently asked questions about 'physical bookmark'

How much search demand does 'physical bookmark' get?

'physical bookmark' receives 1,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'physical bookmark'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'physical bookmark'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'physical bookmark' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'physical bookmark' has a keyword difficulty of 16/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'physical bookmark'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'physical bookmark'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'physical bookmark'?

Since 'physical bookmark' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'physical bookmark'?

The cost per click for 'physical bookmark' is $0.27. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'physical bookmark' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 817% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 817% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around June 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open