Skip to main content
Keyword overview

on both sides

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

880

Medium volume

Competition

12,746

No Data competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

23/100

Easy

'on both sides' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
July 2025480
August 2025480
September 2025590
October 2025590
November 2025590
December 2025590
January 2026720
February 2026880
March 20261,300
April 20261,000
May 20261,000
June 20261,900

Search volume by country

880
USA 880
100%
OTHER 0
0%

Competition by country

12,746
USA 12,746
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'on both sides' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'on both sides' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 23/100, 'on both sides' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'on both sides'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'on both sides' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'on both sides'

Frequently asked questions about 'on both sides'

How much search demand does 'on both sides' get?

'on both sides' receives 880 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'on both sides'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'on both sides'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'on both sides' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'on both sides' has a keyword difficulty of 23/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'on both sides'?

United States generates 100% of searches for 'on both sides'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'on both sides'?

Place 'on both sides' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

Is 'on both sides' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 296% between July 2025 and June 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around June 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open