Skip to main content
Keyword overview

natural suede

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

320

Medium volume

Competition

6,393

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.81

Medium ad competition

Keyword difficulty

48/100

Moderate

'natural suede' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025320
October 2025320
November 2025390
December 2025320
January 2026390
February 2026260
March 2026320
April 2026260
May 2026320
June 2026320
July 2026320
August 2026320

Search volume by country

320
EU 140
44%
USA 40
12%
OTHER 140
44%

Competition by country

6,393
USA 1,971
31%
EU 1,130
18%
UK 301
5%
OTHER 2,991
47%

How to rank for 'natural suede' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'natural suede' is strongest in European Union (44%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (31%). This gap suggests European Union buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 48/100, 'natural suede' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'natural suede' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'natural suede'

Frequently asked questions about 'natural suede'

How much search demand does 'natural suede' get?

'natural suede' receives 320 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (44%) comes from European Union.

How saturated is the market for 'natural suede'?

There are 6,393 Etsy listings competing for 'natural suede'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (31%), while demand is strongest in European Union — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'natural suede' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'natural suede' has a keyword difficulty of 48/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'natural suede'?

European Union generates 44% of searches for 'natural suede'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means European Union buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'natural suede'?

Since 'natural suede' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'natural suede'?

The cost per click for 'natural suede' is $0.81. Moderate ad competition suggests solid commercial potential without the intense bidding wars of broader keywords.

Is 'natural suede' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around November 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open