metal alloy charms
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
--
Competition
13,768
Cost per click
$0.00
Keyword difficulty
70/100
Hard
Search volume by country
--Competition by country
13,768How to rank for 'metal alloy charms' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'metal alloy charms' is strongest in Others (0%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (63%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 70/100, 'metal alloy charms' is rated hard to rank for on Etsy. Competition is disproportionately high relative to search volume. Rather than targeting this keyword head-on, use it as a secondary tag and focus your title on more specific variations where you can rank higher.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'metal alloy charms' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'metal alloy charms'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'metal alloy charms' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'metal alloy charms' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'metal alloy charms' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'metal alloy charms' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'metal alloy charms'
How much search demand does 'metal alloy charms' get?
'metal alloy charms' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
How saturated is the market for 'metal alloy charms'?
There are 13,768 Etsy listings competing for 'metal alloy charms'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (63%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'metal alloy charms' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'metal alloy charms' has a keyword difficulty of 70/100 (hard). This is a competitive keyword best suited for established shops with existing sales momentum. Newer sellers should consider using it as a secondary tag while focusing on less saturated alternatives.
Which countries have the most demand for 'metal alloy charms'?
Others generates 0% of searches for 'metal alloy charms'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'metal alloy charms'?
Place 'metal alloy charms' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'metal alloy charms'?
The cost per click for 'metal alloy charms' is $0.00. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required