Skip to main content
Keyword overview

mens avirex jacket

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

2,400

High volume

Competition

2,667

Low competition

Cost per click

$0.90

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

24/100

Easy

'mens avirex jacket' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,300
October 20251,000
November 20251,300
December 20251,600
January 20262,900
February 202614,800
March 2026720
April 2026590
May 2026480
June 2026480
July 2026390
August 2026590

Search volume by country

2,400
USA 1,900
79%
OTHER 500
21%

Competition by country

2,667
USA 1,080
40%
OTHER 1,587
60%

How to rank for 'mens avirex jacket' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'mens avirex jacket' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 79% of searches and 40% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 24/100, 'mens avirex jacket' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'mens avirex jacket' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'mens avirex jacket'

Frequently asked questions about 'mens avirex jacket'

How much search demand does 'mens avirex jacket' get?

'mens avirex jacket' receives 2,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (79%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'mens avirex jacket'?

There are 2,667 Etsy listings competing for 'mens avirex jacket'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'mens avirex jacket' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'mens avirex jacket' has a keyword difficulty of 24/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'mens avirex jacket'?

United States generates 79% of searches for 'mens avirex jacket'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'mens avirex jacket'?

Place 'mens avirex jacket' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'mens avirex jacket'?

The cost per click for 'mens avirex jacket' is $0.90. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'mens avirex jacket' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 55% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around February 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open