Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Sep 15, 2026

lucifer hazbin hotel

'lucifer hazbin hotel' is a highly searched keyword with 135,000 average monthly searches. It has relatively low competition on Etsy with only 3,134 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in November 2025 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 14/100, 'lucifer hazbin hotel' is relatively easy to rank for because search volume is high while competition is low. Products in this category typically sell between $1.60 and $95, with most priced around $15. The ad market for 'lucifer hazbin hotel' has low competition among advertisers.

Monthly search volume

135,000

High volume

Competition

3,134

Low competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

14/100

Easy

'lucifer hazbin hotel' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 202549,500
October 202590,500
November 2025368,000
December 2025301,000
January 2026201,000
February 2026135,000
March 2026110,000
April 202690,500
May 202690,500
June 202674,000
July 202674,000
August 202660,500

How much does 'lucifer hazbin hotel' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 28%
$10 – $25 41%
$25 – $50 20%
$50 – $100 11%
$100+ 0%

64 listings · USD

Search volume by country

135,000
USA 49,500
37%
OTHER 85,500
63%

Competition by country

3,134
USA 1,663
53%
OTHER 1,471
47%

How to rank for 'lucifer hazbin hotel' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (37%) and competition (53%) for 'lucifer hazbin hotel', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Price competitively

The price range for 'lucifer hazbin hotel' is unusually wide — from $1.60 up to $95. The median sits at $15, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The $10 – $25 range dominates at 41% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 14/100, 'lucifer hazbin hotel' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'lucifer hazbin hotel' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'lucifer hazbin hotel'

Top Etsy listings for 'lucifer hazbin hotel'

Sample of 12 results

Frequently asked questions about 'lucifer hazbin hotel'

How much search demand does 'lucifer hazbin hotel' get?

'lucifer hazbin hotel' receives 135,000 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'lucifer hazbin hotel'?

There are 3,134 Etsy listings competing for 'lucifer hazbin hotel'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.

Is 'lucifer hazbin hotel' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'lucifer hazbin hotel' has a keyword difficulty of 14/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

What should I charge for 'lucifer hazbin hotel' products?

Prices for 'lucifer hazbin hotel' products range from $1.60 to $95. The median is $15 and the average is $21.66. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 41% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'lucifer hazbin hotel'?

United States generates 37% of searches for 'lucifer hazbin hotel'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'lucifer hazbin hotel'?

Place 'lucifer hazbin hotel' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'lucifer hazbin hotel' include 'hazbin hotel' and 'lucifer'.

Is 'lucifer hazbin hotel' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 22% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 22% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around November 2025.

Keywords related to 'lucifer hazbin hotel'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open