Skip to main content
Keyword overview

leather ballet flats

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

22,200

High volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$0.73

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

9/100

Easy

'leather ballet flats' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 202512,100
November 202527,100
December 20258,100
January 20269,900
February 202649,500
March 202633,100
April 202627,100
May 202618,100
June 202614,800
July 202614,800
August 202622,200
September 202622,200

Search volume by country

22,200
OTHER 22,200
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'leather ballet flats' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'leather ballet flats' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 9/100, 'leather ballet flats' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'leather ballet flats' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'leather ballet flats'

Frequently asked questions about 'leather ballet flats'

How much search demand does 'leather ballet flats' get?

'leather ballet flats' receives 22,200 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'leather ballet flats'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'leather ballet flats'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'leather ballet flats' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'leather ballet flats' has a keyword difficulty of 9/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'leather ballet flats'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'leather ballet flats'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'leather ballet flats'?

Place 'leather ballet flats' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'leather ballet flats'?

The cost per click for 'leather ballet flats' is $0.73. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'leather ballet flats' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 83% between October 2025 and September 2026. A 83% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around February 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open