Skip to main content
Keyword overview

lawn care planner

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

110

Low volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$3.92

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

40/100

Moderate

'lawn care planner' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025140
October 2025110
November 202550
December 202540
January 202640
February 202670
March 2026140
April 2026110
May 2026260
June 2026210
July 2026110
August 202670

Search volume by country

110
OTHER 110
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'lawn care planner' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'lawn care planner' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 40/100, 'lawn care planner' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $3.92 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'lawn care planner' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'lawn care planner'

Frequently asked questions about 'lawn care planner'

How much search demand does 'lawn care planner' get?

'lawn care planner' receives 110 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'lawn care planner'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'lawn care planner'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'lawn care planner' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'lawn care planner' has a keyword difficulty of 40/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'lawn care planner'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'lawn care planner'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'lawn care planner'?

Place 'lawn care planner' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'lawn care planner'?

The cost per click for 'lawn care planner' is $3.92. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'lawn care planner' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 50% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around May 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open