Skip to main content
Keyword overview

large ring

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,300

Medium volume

Competition

126,050

High competition

Cost per click

$0.79

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

56/100

Moderate

'large ring' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20251,300
November 20251,600
December 20251,300
January 20261,300
February 20261,300
March 20261,300
April 20261,300
May 20261,300
June 20261,000
July 20261,000
August 20261,300
September 20261,300

Search volume by country

1,300
USA 480
37%
UK 260
20%
EU 50
4%
OTHER 510
39%

Competition by country

126,050
USA 54,622
43%
UK 13,024
10%
EU 12,690
10%
AUS 2,495
2%
OTHER 43,219
34%

How to rank for 'large ring' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (37%) and competition (43%) for 'large ring', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. United Kingdom and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 56/100, 'large ring' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'large ring' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'large ring'

Frequently asked questions about 'large ring'

How much search demand does 'large ring' get?

'large ring' receives 1,300 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

How saturated is the market for 'large ring'?

There are 126,050 Etsy listings competing for 'large ring'. Competition is high, but the difficulty score suggests the market isn't as locked down as it might seem. A well-optimized listing with strong photos and competitive pricing can still break through.

Is 'large ring' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'large ring' has a keyword difficulty of 56/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'large ring'?

United States generates 37% of searches for 'large ring'. United Kingdom and European Union also show meaningful demand.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'large ring'?

Since 'large ring' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal.

How commercially valuable is 'large ring'?

The cost per click for 'large ring' is $0.79. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'large ring' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between October 2025 and September 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around November 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open