Skip to main content
Keyword overview

kraft tags

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

320

Medium volume

Competition

12,740

Medium competition

Cost per click

$2.90

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

50/100

Moderate

'kraft tags' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 2025320
October 2025320
November 2025390
December 2025480
January 2026320
February 2026320
March 2026260
April 2026320
May 2026320
June 2026320
July 2026320
August 2026320

Search volume by country

320
EU 10
3%
OTHER 310
97%

Competition by country

12,740
USA 5,294
42%
UK 2,885
23%
EU 1,776
14%
AUS 401
3%
OTHER 2,384
19%

How to rank for 'kraft tags' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'kraft tags' is strongest in European Union (3%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (42%). This gap suggests European Union buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 50/100, 'kraft tags' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $2.90 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'kraft tags' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'kraft tags'

Frequently asked questions about 'kraft tags'

How much search demand does 'kraft tags' get?

'kraft tags' receives 320 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

How saturated is the market for 'kraft tags'?

There are 12,740 Etsy listings competing for 'kraft tags'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (42%), while demand is strongest in European Union — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'kraft tags' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'kraft tags' has a keyword difficulty of 50/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'kraft tags'?

European Union generates 3% of searches for 'kraft tags'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means European Union buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'kraft tags'?

Since 'kraft tags' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'kraft tags'?

The cost per click for 'kraft tags' is $2.90. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'kraft tags' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around December 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open