Skip to main content
Keyword overview

jute shopping bag

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

2,400

High volume

Competition

13,321

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.89

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

35/100

Moderate

'jute shopping bag' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,900
October 20252,400
November 20252,400
December 20252,400
January 20262,400
February 20261,900
March 20262,400
April 20261,900
May 20261,900
June 20261,900
July 20262,400
August 20262,400

Search volume by country

2,400
OTHER 2,400
100%

Competition by country

13,321
UK 3,206
24%
OTHER 10,115
76%

How to rank for 'jute shopping bag' on Etsy

Target the right market

Search demand for 'jute shopping bag' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United Kingdom (24%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 35/100, 'jute shopping bag' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'jute shopping bag' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'jute shopping bag'

Frequently asked questions about 'jute shopping bag'

How much search demand does 'jute shopping bag' get?

'jute shopping bag' receives 2,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'jute shopping bag'?

There are 13,321 Etsy listings competing for 'jute shopping bag'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United Kingdom sellers (24%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.

Is 'jute shopping bag' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'jute shopping bag' has a keyword difficulty of 35/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'jute shopping bag'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'jute shopping bag'. Competition is centered in United Kingdom instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'jute shopping bag'?

Place 'jute shopping bag' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'jute shopping bag'?

The cost per click for 'jute shopping bag' is $0.89. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'jute shopping bag' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 26% between September 2025 and August 2026. A 26% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around October 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open