hunter girlfriend
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
110
Competition
1,405
Cost per click
—
Keyword difficulty
37/100
Moderate
'hunter girlfriend' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| August 2025 | 170 |
| September 2025 | 140 |
| October 2025 | 90 |
| November 2025 | 90 |
| December 2025 | 110 |
| January 2026 | 90 |
| February 2026 | 70 |
| March 2026 | 110 |
| April 2026 | 110 |
| May 2026 | 110 |
| June 2026 | 90 |
| July 2026 | 70 |
Search volume by country
110Competition by country
1,405How to rank for 'hunter girlfriend' on Etsy
Target the right market
United States leads both search demand (45%) and competition (100%) for 'hunter girlfriend', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 37/100, 'hunter girlfriend' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
'hunter girlfriend' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'hunter girlfriend'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'hunter girlfriend' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'hunter girlfriend' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'hunter girlfriend' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'hunter girlfriend' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'hunter girlfriend'
How much search demand does 'hunter girlfriend' get?
'hunter girlfriend' receives 110 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (45%) comes from United States.
How saturated is the market for 'hunter girlfriend'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'hunter girlfriend'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'hunter girlfriend' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'hunter girlfriend' has a keyword difficulty of 37/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'hunter girlfriend'?
United States generates 45% of searches for 'hunter girlfriend'.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'hunter girlfriend'?
Since 'hunter girlfriend' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
Is 'hunter girlfriend' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 59% between August 2025 and July 2026. Demand peaked around August 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required