Skip to main content
Keyword overview

grafica digitale

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

210

Medium volume

Competition

29

No Data competition

Cost per click

$2.16

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

32/100

Easy

'grafica digitale' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
April 2025260
May 2025320
June 2025260
July 2025140
August 2025140
September 2025210
October 2025210
November 2025260
December 2025170
January 2026210
February 2026210
March 2026210

Search volume by country

210
USA 10
5%
OTHER 200
95%

Competition by country

29
USA 29
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'grafica digitale' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (5%) and competition (100%) for 'grafica digitale', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 32/100, 'grafica digitale' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $2.16 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'grafica digitale' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'grafica digitale'

Frequently asked questions about 'grafica digitale'

How much search demand does 'grafica digitale' get?

'grafica digitale' receives 210 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

How saturated is the market for 'grafica digitale'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'grafica digitale'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'grafica digitale' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'grafica digitale' has a keyword difficulty of 32/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'grafica digitale'?

United States generates 5% of searches for 'grafica digitale'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'grafica digitale'?

Since 'grafica digitale' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'grafica digitale'?

The cost per click for 'grafica digitale' is $2.16. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'grafica digitale' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 19% between April 2025 and March 2026. Demand peaked around May 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open