funny marriage card
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
90
Competition
1,229
Cost per click
$0.44
Keyword difficulty
40/100
Moderate
'funny marriage card' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| July 2025 | 90 |
| August 2025 | 110 |
| September 2025 | 140 |
| October 2025 | 90 |
| November 2025 | 110 |
| December 2025 | 70 |
| January 2026 | 70 |
| February 2026 | 70 |
| March 2026 | 50 |
| April 2026 | 70 |
| May 2026 | 110 |
| June 2026 | 70 |
Search volume by country
90Competition by country
1,229How to rank for 'funny marriage card' on Etsy
Target the right market
Search demand for 'funny marriage card' is strongest in United States (22%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United Kingdom (100%). This gap suggests United States buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 40/100, 'funny marriage card' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'funny marriage card' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'funny marriage card'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'funny marriage card' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'funny marriage card' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'funny marriage card' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'funny marriage card' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'funny marriage card'
How much search demand does 'funny marriage card' get?
'funny marriage card' receives 90 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
How saturated is the market for 'funny marriage card'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'funny marriage card'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United Kingdom sellers (100%), while demand is strongest in United States — a gap worth exploiting.
Is 'funny marriage card' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'funny marriage card' has a keyword difficulty of 40/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'funny marriage card'?
United States generates 22% of searches for 'funny marriage card'. Competition is centered in United Kingdom instead, which means United States buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'funny marriage card'?
Place 'funny marriage card' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'funny marriage card'?
The cost per click for 'funny marriage card' is $0.44. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'funny marriage card' seasonal or trending?
Search volume dropped 22% between July 2025 and June 2026. Demand peaked around September 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required