extra strength double sided tape
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
210
Competition
--
Cost per click
$1.01
Keyword difficulty
32/100
Easy
'extra strength double sided tape' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| October 2025 | 170 |
| November 2025 | 210 |
| December 2025 | 170 |
| January 2026 | 170 |
| February 2026 | 170 |
| March 2026 | 210 |
| April 2026 | 170 |
| May 2026 | 170 |
| June 2026 | 210 |
| July 2026 | 210 |
| August 2026 | 210 |
| September 2026 | 210 |
Search volume by country
210Competition by country
--How to rank for 'extra strength double sided tape' on Etsy
Target the right market
The market for 'extra strength double sided tape' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 32/100, 'extra strength double sided tape' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.01 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.
Optimization tips
'extra strength double sided tape' is a long-tail phrase — buyers searching for it usually know exactly what they want. Use the exact phrase as one of your 13 tags and work it naturally into your title. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'extra strength double sided tape'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'extra strength double sided tape' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'extra strength double sided tape' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'extra strength double sided tape' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'extra strength double sided tape' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'extra strength double sided tape'
How much search demand does 'extra strength double sided tape' get?
'extra strength double sided tape' receives 210 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.
How saturated is the market for 'extra strength double sided tape'?
There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'extra strength double sided tape'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'extra strength double sided tape' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'extra strength double sided tape' has a keyword difficulty of 32/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'extra strength double sided tape'?
Others generates 100% of searches for 'extra strength double sided tape'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'extra strength double sided tape'?
'extra strength double sided tape' is a long-tail phrase, which means shoppers using it tend to know exactly what they want. Use the complete phrase as one of your tags and incorporate it naturally into your title. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'extra strength double sided tape'?
The cost per click for 'extra strength double sided tape' is $1.01. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'extra strength double sided tape' seasonal or trending?
Search volume rose 24% between October 2025 and September 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around November 2025.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required