Skip to main content
Keyword overview

dye based printer ink

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,000

Medium volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

—

No data

Keyword difficulty

22/100

Easy

'dye based printer ink' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20252,400
October 20252,900
November 20251,000
December 20251,900
January 2026590
February 20262,400
March 20261,000
April 2026480
May 2026170
June 202670
July 2026110
August 2026210

Search volume by country

1,000
OTHER 1,000
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'dye based printer ink' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'dye based printer ink' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 22/100, 'dye based printer ink' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. The relatively low barrier means even newer shops can rank on the first page for 'dye based printer ink'. Focus on a strong title placement and complete listing attributes to secure your position.

Optimization tips

At 4 words, 'dye based printer ink' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'dye based printer ink'

Frequently asked questions about 'dye based printer ink'

How much search demand does 'dye based printer ink' get?

'dye based printer ink' receives 1,000 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'dye based printer ink'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'dye based printer ink'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'dye based printer ink' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'dye based printer ink' has a keyword difficulty of 22/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'dye based printer ink'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'dye based printer ink'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'dye based printer ink'?

Place 'dye based printer ink' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

Is 'dye based printer ink' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 91% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around October 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open