Skip to main content
Keyword overview

cooling shirt

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

4,400

High volume

Competition

--

No Data competition

Cost per click

$1.09

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

14/100

Easy

'cooling shirt' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
October 20251,900
November 20251,600
December 20251,600
January 20261,300
February 20261,600
March 20262,900
April 20263,600
May 20266,600
June 202612,100
July 20269,900
August 20265,400
September 20262,900

Search volume by country

4,400
OTHER 4,400
100%

Competition by country

--
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'cooling shirt' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'cooling shirt' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 0% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 14/100, 'cooling shirt' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a rare combination — high demand with low difficulty. New listings can gain traction quickly here, so prioritize this keyword in your title and tags before competition catches up.

Optimization tips

'cooling shirt' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'cooling shirt'

Frequently asked questions about 'cooling shirt'

How much search demand does 'cooling shirt' get?

'cooling shirt' receives 4,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'cooling shirt'?

There are -- Etsy listings competing for 'cooling shirt'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'cooling shirt' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'cooling shirt' has a keyword difficulty of 14/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'cooling shirt'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'cooling shirt'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'cooling shirt'?

Since 'cooling shirt' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Given the low difficulty, a complete listing with good photos and all 13 tags filled should be enough to reach the first page. Focus on getting your first few sales and reviews to lock in your position.

How commercially valuable is 'cooling shirt'?

The cost per click for 'cooling shirt' is $1.09. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'cooling shirt' seasonal or trending?

Search volume rose 53% between October 2025 and September 2026. A 53% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around June 2026.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open