childrens vest pattern
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
590
Competition
3,771
Cost per click
$0.35
Keyword difficulty
38/100
Moderate
'childrens vest pattern' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| April 2025 | 390 |
| May 2025 | 480 |
| June 2025 | 390 |
| July 2025 | 390 |
| August 2025 | 590 |
| September 2025 | 590 |
| October 2025 | 880 |
| November 2025 | 720 |
| December 2025 | 720 |
| January 2026 | 720 |
| February 2026 | 480 |
| March 2026 | 480 |
Search volume by country
590Competition by country
3,771How to rank for 'childrens vest pattern' on Etsy
Target the right market
The market for 'childrens vest pattern' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 38/100, 'childrens vest pattern' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
At 3 words, 'childrens vest pattern' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'childrens vest pattern'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'childrens vest pattern' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'childrens vest pattern' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'childrens vest pattern' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'childrens vest pattern' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'childrens vest pattern'
How much search demand does 'childrens vest pattern' get?
'childrens vest pattern' receives 590 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.
How saturated is the market for 'childrens vest pattern'?
There are 3,771 Etsy listings competing for 'childrens vest pattern'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.
Is 'childrens vest pattern' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'childrens vest pattern' has a keyword difficulty of 38/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Which countries have the most demand for 'childrens vest pattern'?
Others generates 100% of searches for 'childrens vest pattern'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'childrens vest pattern'?
Place 'childrens vest pattern' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'childrens vest pattern'?
The cost per click for 'childrens vest pattern' is $0.35. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'childrens vest pattern' seasonal or trending?
Search volume rose 23% between April 2025 and March 2026. Growing search interest is a positive signal for sellers. Creating listings now lets you build sales history and reviews while competition is still catching up. Search interest was highest around October 2025.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required