charm pack
Not enough data yet
Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly search volume
4,400
Competition
41,559
Cost per click
$0.31
Keyword difficulty
40/100
Moderate
'charm pack' search trend
Monthly searches
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 4,400 |
| October 2025 | 4,400 |
| November 2025 | 3,600 |
| December 2025 | 3,600 |
| January 2026 | 5,400 |
| February 2026 | 4,400 |
| March 2026 | 4,400 |
| April 2026 | 3,600 |
| May 2026 | 3,600 |
| June 2026 | 3,600 |
| July 2026 | 3,600 |
| August 2026 | 4,400 |
Search volume by country
4,400Competition by country
41,559How to rank for 'charm pack' on Etsy
Target the right market
The market for 'charm pack' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 66% of searches and 77% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking difficulty
With a difficulty score of 40/100, 'charm pack' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization tips
'charm pack' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize your Etsy listings for 'charm pack'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'charm pack' based on real Etsy search data
Open toolGenerate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'charm pack' in the right position
Open toolListing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'charm pack' from scratch
Open toolVideo Generator
Turn your 'charm pack' product photos into a listing video
Open toolFrequently asked questions about 'charm pack'
How much search demand does 'charm pack' get?
'charm pack' receives 4,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (66%) comes from United States.
How saturated is the market for 'charm pack'?
There are 34,455 Etsy listings competing for 'charm pack'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
Is 'charm pack' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?
'charm pack' has a keyword difficulty of 40/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Which countries have the most demand for 'charm pack'?
United States generates 66% of searches for 'charm pack'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
How do I get my listing to rank for 'charm pack'?
Since 'charm pack' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
How commercially valuable is 'charm pack'?
The cost per click for 'charm pack' is $0.31. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Is 'charm pack' seasonal or trending?
Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around January 2026.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start freeNo credit card required