Skip to main content
Keyword overview

blanket chunky

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

9,900

High volume

Competition

25,540

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.82

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

36/100

Moderate

'blanket chunky' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
July 20256,600
August 20259,900
September 202512,100
October 202514,800
November 202518,100
December 202514,800
January 202612,100
February 20268,100
March 20266,600
April 20265,400
May 20265,400
June 20264,400

Search volume by country

9,900
OTHER 9,900
100%

Competition by country

25,540
OTHER 25,540
100%

How to rank for 'blanket chunky' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'blanket chunky' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 36/100, 'blanket chunky' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

'blanket chunky' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'blanket chunky'

Frequently asked questions about 'blanket chunky'

How much search demand does 'blanket chunky' get?

'blanket chunky' receives 9,900 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.

How saturated is the market for 'blanket chunky'?

There are 25,540 Etsy listings competing for 'blanket chunky'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'blanket chunky' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'blanket chunky' has a keyword difficulty of 36/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'blanket chunky'?

Others generates 100% of searches for 'blanket chunky'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'blanket chunky'?

Since 'blanket chunky' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'blanket chunky'?

The cost per click for 'blanket chunky' is $0.82. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'blanket chunky' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 33% between July 2025 and June 2026. Demand peaked around November 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open