Skip to main content
Keyword overview Updated Jan 20, 2026

bachelorette invites

'bachelorette invites' is a moderately searched keyword with 1,300 average monthly searches. It has moderate competition on Etsy with 38,490 listings targeting the keyword. In the past year, search interest peaked in January 2026 — timing your listings around that window can give you an edge. With a keyword difficulty of 46/100, ranking for 'bachelorette invites' is achievable but competitive — there are 38,490 competing listings, which is manageable but not wide open. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $3 and $15, with most priced around $8.99. The estimated cost per click for 'bachelorette invites' is $1.43 and the ad market has high competition, meaning many advertisers are bidding on this keyword with paid ads.

Monthly search volume

1,300

Medium volume

Competition

45,540

Medium competition

Cost per click

$1.43

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

46/100

Moderate

'bachelorette invites' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,600
October 20251,000
November 2025880
December 2025720
January 20261,900
February 20261,300
March 20261,900
April 20261,600
May 20261,600
June 20261,300
July 20261,300
August 20261,000

How much does 'bachelorette invites' cost on Etsy?

Under $10 69%
$10 – $25 31%
$25 – $50 0%
$50 – $100 0%
$100+ 0%

78 listings · USD

Search volume by country

1,300
USA 880
68%
OTHER 420
32%

Competition by country

45,540
USA 37,871
83%
UK 3,185
7%
AUS 2,614
6%
CAN 1,745
4%
IND 125
0%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'bachelorette invites' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'bachelorette invites' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 68% of searches and 83% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Price competitively

Sellers listing under 'bachelorette invites' price between $3 and $15, clustering around a median of $8.99. The Under $10 range dominates at 69% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 46/100, 'bachelorette invites' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $1.43 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

'bachelorette invites' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'bachelorette invite' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'bachelorette invites'

Top Etsy listings for 'bachelorette invites'

Sample of 12 results
Coastal Bachelorette Invitation and Bachelorette Itinerary Template, Digital Template, Bachelorette Party, Blue Bachelorette Invite

Coastal Bachelorette Invitation and Bachelorette Itinerary Template, Digital Template, Bachelorette Party, Blue Bachelorette Invite

C$10.00 732 10,035

NorthernWindEvents

Tropical Bachelorette Party Invitation, Bachelorette Itinerary, Beach Bachelorette Party, Pink Palm Springs Bachelorette Invite, P3

Tropical Bachelorette Party Invitation, Bachelorette Itinerary, Beach Bachelorette Party, Pink Palm Springs Bachelorette Invite, P3

$9.99 268 9,735

AWildBloomDesigns

Classic Bachelorette Invitation | Bachelorette Itinerary | Pink Green Stripe | Beverly Hills | New York | Chic Preppy Bachelorette Invite

Classic Bachelorette Invitation | Bachelorette Itinerary | Pink Green Stripe | Beverly Hills | New York | Chic Preppy Bachelorette Invite

$11.00 178 2,102

CoastalStudios17

BARRY Baseball Bachelorette Invitation, Last Swing Bachelorette Invite Template, Baseball Itinerary Printable, Baseball Themed Bach Weekend

BARRY Baseball Bachelorette Invitation, Last Swing Bachelorette Invite Template, Baseball Itinerary Printable, Baseball Themed Bach Weekend

$9.99 109 1,989

UnmeasuredEvent

Last Toast On The Coast Bachelorette Party Invitation and Itinerary Template, Coastal Beach Bach Weekend Events, Beach Bachelorette Invite

Last Toast On The Coast Bachelorette Party Invitation and Itinerary Template, Coastal Beach Bach Weekend Events, Beach Bachelorette Invite

$5.99 97 922

CrayonBrushCo

Tulum Bachelorette Weekend Invite Itinerary, Mexico Bachelorette Invite, Tulum Before the Groom Bachelorette, Printable

Tulum Bachelorette Weekend Invite Itinerary, Mexico Bachelorette Invite, Tulum Before the Groom Bachelorette, Printable

$10.65 74 1,389

FigTreePaperie

Las Vegas Casino Night Bachelorette Invitation Itinerary Editable Template | Bachelorette Invite | Hand Drawn| Hen Party | Bach Party Invite

Las Vegas Casino Night Bachelorette Invitation Itinerary Editable Template | Bachelorette Invite | Hand Drawn| Hen Party | Bach Party Invite

$12.50 60 1,310

ThePapierHouse

Bachelorette Party Invite Weekend Itinerary Template Invitation for Hen Party Bachelorette Invite Hand Drawn Bachelorette Weekend Invitation

Bachelorette Party Invite Weekend Itinerary Template Invitation for Hen Party Bachelorette Invite Hand Drawn Bachelorette Weekend Invitation

PHP 857.14 55 1,422

OhSundaee

Sun and Spritz Bachelorette Invite & Itinerary Template, Editable Hand Drawn Cocktail Party, Tropical Beach Bridal Shower, spritz invitation

Sun and Spritz Bachelorette Invite & Itinerary Template, Editable Hand Drawn Cocktail Party, Tropical Beach Bridal Shower, spritz invitation

$5.99 52 662

CrayonBrushCo

Let's Go Girls Bachelorette Party Invitation Itinerary Western Last Rodeo Bachelorette Cowgirl Hat Hand Drawn Nashville Bachelorette Invite

Let's Go Girls Bachelorette Party Invitation Itinerary Western Last Rodeo Bachelorette Cowgirl Hat Hand Drawn Nashville Bachelorette Invite

PHP 857.14 52 1,355

OhSundaee

Pastel Blue Denim and Diamonds Bachelorette Invite and Itinerary, Cowgirl Disco Glam Bach Trip, Canva Editable Template, Digital / Printable

Pastel Blue Denim and Diamonds Bachelorette Invite and Itinerary, Cowgirl Disco Glam Bach Trip, Canva Editable Template, Digital / Printable

$8.99 51 906

DowntownPaperieCo

Same Cowboy Forever Bachelorette Invite and Itinerary Template, Nashville Country Western, Pink Cowgirl Bach Last Rodeo, Edit in Canva 5x7

Same Cowboy Forever Bachelorette Invite and Itinerary Template, Nashville Country Western, Pink Cowgirl Bach Last Rodeo, Edit in Canva 5x7

$8.99 46 707

DowntownPaperieCo

Frequently asked questions about 'bachelorette invites'

How much search demand does 'bachelorette invites' get?

'bachelorette invites' receives 1,300 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations. Most of this demand (68%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'bachelorette invites'?

There are 38,490 Etsy listings competing for 'bachelorette invites'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'bachelorette invites' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'bachelorette invites' has a keyword difficulty of 46/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

What should I charge for 'bachelorette invites' products?

Prices for 'bachelorette invites' products range from $3 to $15. The median is $8.99 and the average is $8.69. 69% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.

Which countries have the most demand for 'bachelorette invites'?

United States generates 68% of searches for 'bachelorette invites'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'bachelorette invites'?

Since 'bachelorette invites' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'bachelorette invites' include 'bachelorette invite' and 'bachelorette party'.

How commercially valuable is 'bachelorette invites'?

The cost per click for 'bachelorette invites' is $1.43. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'bachelorette invites' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 38% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around January 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords related to 'bachelorette invites'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open