Skip to main content
Keyword overview

abstract print shirt

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

1,600

High volume

Competition

34,686

Medium competition

Cost per click

$0.10

High ad competition

Keyword difficulty

44/100

Moderate

'abstract print shirt' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20251,900
October 20251,600
November 20251,300
December 20251,300
January 20261,300
February 20261,300
March 20261,900
April 20261,600
May 20261,600
June 20261,900
July 20261,600
August 20261,600

Search volume by country

1,600
USA 110
7%
OTHER 1,490
93%

Competition by country

34,686
USA 23,962
69%
EU 4,415
13%
UK 2,452
7%
OTHER 3,857
11%

How to rank for 'abstract print shirt' on Etsy

Target the right market

United States leads both search demand (7%) and competition (69%) for 'abstract print shirt', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 44/100, 'abstract print shirt' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'abstract print shirt' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'abstract print shirt'

Frequently asked questions about 'abstract print shirt'

How much search demand does 'abstract print shirt' get?

'abstract print shirt' receives 1,600 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers.

How saturated is the market for 'abstract print shirt'?

There are 34,686 Etsy listings competing for 'abstract print shirt'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'abstract print shirt' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'abstract print shirt' has a keyword difficulty of 44/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Which countries have the most demand for 'abstract print shirt'?

United States generates 7% of searches for 'abstract print shirt'.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'abstract print shirt'?

Place 'abstract print shirt' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'abstract print shirt'?

The cost per click for 'abstract print shirt' is $0.10. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.

Is 'abstract print shirt' seasonal or trending?

Search volume dropped 16% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around September 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open