Skip to main content
Keyword overview

a2 greeting card

Not enough data yet

Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly search volume

2,400

High volume

Competition

16,483

Medium competition

Cost per click

$2.93

Low ad competition

Keyword difficulty

36/100

Moderate

'a2 greeting card' search trend

Monthly searches

MonthSearches
September 20252,400
October 20252,400
November 20252,400
December 20253,600
January 20262,900
February 20261,600
March 20261,300
April 20262,400
May 20262,400
June 20262,400
July 20261,900
August 20262,400

Search volume by country

2,400
USA 1,900
79%
OTHER 500
21%

Competition by country

16,483
USA 16,483
100%
OTHER 0
0%

How to rank for 'a2 greeting card' on Etsy

Target the right market

The market for 'a2 greeting card' is heavily concentrated in United States, which accounts for 79% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize United States shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.

Ranking difficulty

With a difficulty score of 36/100, 'a2 greeting card' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. The moderate difficulty combined with a CPC of $2.93 suggests this keyword attracts serious buyers. Invest in listing quality — the payoff per conversion justifies the effort.

Optimization tips

At 3 words, 'a2 greeting card' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize your Etsy listings for 'a2 greeting card'

Frequently asked questions about 'a2 greeting card'

How much search demand does 'a2 greeting card' get?

'a2 greeting card' receives 2,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (79%) comes from United States.

How saturated is the market for 'a2 greeting card'?

There are 14,436 Etsy listings competing for 'a2 greeting card'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

Is 'a2 greeting card' worth targeting for my Etsy shop?

'a2 greeting card' has a keyword difficulty of 36/100 (moderate). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.

Which countries have the most demand for 'a2 greeting card'?

United States generates 79% of searches for 'a2 greeting card'. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.

How do I get my listing to rank for 'a2 greeting card'?

Place 'a2 greeting card' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.

How commercially valuable is 'a2 greeting card'?

The cost per click for 'a2 greeting card' is $2.93. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.

Is 'a2 greeting card' seasonal or trending?

Search volume held steady between September 2025 and August 2026. Consistent demand makes this keyword predictable to plan around. You can stock inventory and schedule listing renewals without worrying about sudden traffic swings. Search interest was highest around December 2025.

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start free

No credit card required

↑↓ navigate ↵ open