print mahjong
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
--
Competition
5,815
Cost Per Click
—
Keyword Difficulty
66/100
Hard
How Much Does 'print mahjong' Cost on Etsy?
77 listings · USD
Search Volume by Country
--Competition by Country
5,815How to Rank for 'print mahjong' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
Search demand for 'print mahjong' is distributed across multiple regions without a single dominant market.
Price Competitively
The price range for 'print mahjong' is unusually wide — from $2.97 up to $628. The median sits at $35, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The most populated bracket is $50 – $100 (27% of listings). This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 66/100, 'print mahjong' is rated hard to rank for on Etsy. Given the moderate difficulty and a median product price of $35, each ranking improvement has real revenue impact. Fill all 13 tags, lead your title with this keyword, and ensure your photos meet Etsy's quality recommendations.
Optimization Tips
'print mahjong' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'mahjong gift' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'print mahjong'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'print mahjong' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'print mahjong' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'print mahjong' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'print mahjong' product photos into a listing video
Top Etsy Listings for 'print mahjong'
sample of 12 results
Leopard Print Mahjong Table Mat, Custom Game Night Accessory, Mahjongg Mat with Storage Bag, Custom Tile Game Gift for Players or Hosts
PenAndLens
3D Printed Mahjong Card Holder | Tilted Display Tray for American Mahjong Cards
LabSok
Pink Tiger Print Mahjong Bag, Handmade Pilates Mat Carrier, Boho Gym Bag with Strap, Quilted Fitness Mat Holder, Gift for Yoga Lover
Craftsbazar
Tiger Print Mahjong Yoga Mat Bag, Handmade Cotton Yoga Bag with Strap, Adjustable Sling Carrier, Eco Friendly Yoga Mat Holder, Gift for Yogi
Craftsbazar
Bird Bam Cheers Art Print: Mahjong Room Decor
SoireeAllDayCo
Personalized Monogram Printed Mahjong Mat,Custom Tabletop Game Pad,Table Cover,Nonslip Game Table Protector,Travel Portable Playing Surface
TSArtSupplies
Tortoise Shell Print Mahjong Mat Elegant Mahj Decor Scalloped Edge Designer Mat Noise Reduction Table Protection Unique Mahjong Gift Idea
TheWhiteBarnStudio1
Animal Prints Mahjong Tile Back Stickers
FestiveMahjong
Animal Prints Mahjong Tile Slide Game: Custom Made Tile Match
TrinketsByCamber
Mahjong Beach Towel Print Mahjong Tile Pattern Mah Jongg Tile Design Mahjong Lover Gift Idea Mahjong Accessory Mah Jongg Mahjong Gamer Gift
hordementality
Cute Print Mahjong Mat Tablecloth | Unique Table Cover | Perfect For Mahjong Enthusiasts And Teams | Mahjong Rules | Game Night | Club Mahj
ARCFineryandCo
Tortoise Shell Print Mahjong Pusher Racks - 4 Mahjongg Pushers Tortoise pattern, Mahj Rack Cheetah print, Preppy Leopard Mah Jongg stand
CustomPortraitByMira
Frequently Asked Questions About 'print mahjong'
'print mahjong' receives -- monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.
There are 5,815 Etsy listings competing for 'print mahjong'. Relative to the search demand, that's low saturation. Well-optimized listings can rank on the first page without needing an extensive sales history — this is the kind of keyword where newer shops can gain a foothold.
'print mahjong' has a keyword difficulty of 66/100 (hard). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Prices for 'print mahjong' products range from $2.97 to $628. The median is $35 and the average is $73.76. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. With less competition, you have more pricing flexibility. Buyers searching this keyword may be willing to pay a premium if your product offers clear quality signals.
Since 'print mahjong' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'print mahjong' include 'mahjong gift' and 'mahjong accessories'.
Keywords Related to 'print mahjong'
Tags
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required