harvest baby shower
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
40
Competition
3,697
Cost Per Click
$0.43
Keyword Difficulty
57/100
Moderate
'harvest baby shower' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | 50 |
| October 2025 | 70 |
| November 2025 | 140 |
| December 2025 | 140 |
| January 2026 | 70 |
| February 2026 | 20 |
| March 2026 | 10 |
| April 2026 | 10 |
| May 2026 | 10 |
| June 2026 | 10 |
| July 2026 | 10 |
| August 2026 | 30 |
How Much Does 'harvest baby shower' Cost on Etsy?
81 listings · USD
Search Volume by Country
40Competition by Country
3,697How to Rank for 'harvest baby shower' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
Search demand for 'harvest baby shower' is strongest in Others (100%), but most competing listings come from sellers in United States (76%). This gap suggests Others buyers may be underserved — fewer sellers are specifically targeting them despite the demand. Consider pricing around $10 with shipping options that appeal to Others buyers.
Price Competitively
The price range for 'harvest baby shower' is unusually wide — from $2.89 up to $175. The median sits at $10, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The Under $10 range dominates at 48% of listings — pricing outside this band means either competing on value or justifying a premium. At this price point, volume drives revenue. Competitive pricing combined with strong listing photos helps convert browsers into buyers quickly.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 57/100, 'harvest baby shower' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization Tips
At 3 words, 'harvest baby shower' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'harvest baby shower'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'harvest baby shower' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'harvest baby shower' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'harvest baby shower' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'harvest baby shower' product photos into a listing video
Top Etsy Listings for 'harvest baby shower'
sample of 12 results
Farmers Market Baby Shower Invitation - Harvest Baby Shower Invite - Garden Baby Shower - Vegetable Baby Shower - Fruit Baby Shower Invite
BrooklynPaperieCo
Pumpkin Baby Shower, Fall Diaper Cake, Little Pumpkin is on the way, Burlap Baby Gift, Harvest baby shower gift, newborn gifts.
VlorenCreations
Fall baby shower decorations,Lil pumpkin baby shower decor, Pumpkin Baby, Woodland diaper cakes centerpieces,Harvest Baby Shower Decorations
MyPartyStyle
AMBER Baby Shower Invitation, Pumpkin Baby Shower, Falling In Love Baby Shower, Harvest Baby Shower Evite, Autumn Floral White Pumpkin
UnmeasuredEvent
Apple of our Eye Cake Topper, Apple Baby Shower Cake Topper, Fall Baby Shower Theme, Harvest Baby Shower Cake Topper Decorations Autumn
RSVPpartydecor
Editable Fall Baby Shower Games Bundle, Apple Harvest Baby Shower Game Pack, Apple Of Our Eye Shower Game Template, Autumn Baby Shower Print
AmyTemplates
Fall Harvest Baby Shower Invitation Template, Editable Canva, Autumn Pumpkin Shower Invite, Printable Instant Download
SoireeStationeryCo
PRINTED + SHIPPED A Little Pumpkin Is On The Way Baby Shower Welcome Sign, Autumn Harvest Baby Shower, Modern Baby Shower Welcome Sign, FAB
ohhappyprintables
Editable The Apple of The Eye Baby Shower Game Bundle, Apple Harvest Baby Shower Game Pack, Fall Baby Shower Games, BBS857
BlushberryPaper
Apple of Our Eye Guess Due Date Game Sign Harvest Baby Shower Template 093AP-GUDD
marryfulDesign
Autumn BABY-Q Shower Signs, Harvest Baby Shower Signs, BabyQ Signs, 5 x 7 BBQ Shower Signs, Coed Baby Shower Signs, Printable, Editable, BQF
CadencePaige
Little Pumpkin Baby Shower Signs, Fall Baby Shower Table Sign Bundle, Fall Baby Shower Bundle, Harvest Baby Shower Printable Signs, Gingham
RareMomentDesigns
Frequently Asked Questions About 'harvest baby shower'
'harvest baby shower' receives 40 monthly searches globally. While the search volume is modest, so is competition. Niche keywords like this tend to attract shoppers with specific purchase intent, which often means better conversion rates despite fewer overall impressions. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.
There are 3,697 Etsy listings competing for 'harvest baby shower'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers. Most competition comes from United States sellers (76%), while demand is strongest in Others — a gap worth exploiting.
'harvest baby shower' has a keyword difficulty of 57/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Prices for 'harvest baby shower' products range from $2.89 to $175. The median is $10 and the average is $15.60. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 48% of listings fall in the Under $10 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set.
Others generates 100% of searches for 'harvest baby shower'. Competition is centered in United States instead, which means Others buyers have fewer options tailored to them — an opening for sellers who can cater to that market.
Place 'harvest baby shower' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'harvest baby shower' include 'fall baby shower' and 'autumn baby shower'.
The cost per click for 'harvest baby shower' is $0.43. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Search volume dropped 40% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around November 2025, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.
Keywords Related to 'harvest baby shower'
Tags
Materials
Styles
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required