lilac painting
We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.
Monthly Search Volume
5,400
Competition
6,467
Cost Per Click
$0.51
Keyword Difficulty
31/100
Easy
'lilac painting' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| June 2025 | 5,400 |
| July 2025 | 5,400 |
| August 2025 | 5,400 |
| September 2025 | 5,400 |
| October 2025 | 6,600 |
| November 2025 | 4,400 |
| December 2025 | 4,400 |
| January 2026 | 5,400 |
| February 2026 | 4,400 |
| March 2026 | 6,600 |
| April 2026 | 8,100 |
| May 2026 | 6,600 |
Search Volume by Country
5,400Competition by Country
6,467How to Rank for 'lilac painting' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
The market for 'lilac painting' is heavily concentrated in Others, which accounts for 100% of searches and 100% of competition. Sellers targeting this keyword should prioritize Others shoppers — think about shipping speed, regional holidays, and currency expectations in your pricing.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 31/100, 'lilac painting' is rated easy to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization Tips
'lilac painting' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — like materials, style, or use case — so Etsy can match you with buyers who have clearer intent. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'lilac painting'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'lilac painting' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'lilac painting' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'lilac painting' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'lilac painting' product photos into a listing video
Frequently Asked Questions About 'lilac painting'
'lilac painting' receives 5,400 monthly searches globally. That's strong demand without overwhelming competition, which is an attractive combination for sellers. Most of this demand (100%) comes from Others.
There are 6,467 Etsy listings competing for 'lilac painting'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.
'lilac painting' has a keyword difficulty of 31/100 (easy). The low difficulty makes it accessible for shops of all sizes. Even without extensive reviews, you can rank well with a properly optimized listing.
Others generates 100% of searches for 'lilac painting'. Since Others dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
Since 'lilac painting' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can.
The cost per click for 'lilac painting' is $0.51. Advertisers are bidding aggressively on this term, which means the shoppers it attracts tend to be ready to purchase. For organic sellers, this is a signal that ranking well will drive actual sales, not just window shopping.
Search volume rose 22% between June 2025 and May 2026. A 22% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around April 2026.
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required