Keyword Overview Updated Sep 13, 2026

floral beadwork

We don't have enough data for this keyword yet. Try searching for it with our Tag Generator to build its data profile.

Monthly Search Volume

110

Low volume

Competition

7,640

Medium competition

Cost Per Click

No Data

Keyword Difficulty

57/100

Moderate

'floral beadwork' Search Trend

MonthSearches
September 202590
October 2025110
November 202590
December 202590
January 2026110
February 2026170
March 2026140
April 2026140
May 202690
June 2026140
July 2026110
August 202670

How Much Does 'floral beadwork' Cost on Etsy?

Under $10 23%
$10 – $25 7%
$25 – $50 27%
$50 – $100 19%
$100+ 23%

73 listings · USD

Search Volume by Country

110
EU 10
9%
OTHER 100
91%

Competition by Country

7,640
EU 876
11%
OTHER 6,764
89%

How to Rank for 'floral beadwork' on Etsy

Target the Right Market

European Union leads both search demand (9%) and competition (11%) for 'floral beadwork', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant.

Price Competitively

The price range for 'floral beadwork' is unusually wide — from $1.84 up to $385. The median sits at $44, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The most populated bracket is $25 – $50 (27% of listings). This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.

Ranking Difficulty

With a difficulty score of 57/100, 'floral beadwork' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. Given the moderate difficulty and a median product price of $44, each ranking improvement has real revenue impact. Fill all 13 tags, lead your title with this keyword, and ensure your photos meet Etsy's quality recommendations.

Optimization Tips

'floral beadwork' is short and broad, which means Etsy will match it against a wide range of listings. Lead your title with this keyword followed by specific modifiers that describe your product — for example, pairing it with terms like 'bead embroidery kit' narrows the match and helps Etsy show your listing to the right buyers. Fill your remaining tags with related variations and synonyms — Etsy treats each tag as a separate ranking opportunity. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.

Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'floral beadwork'

Top Etsy Listings for 'floral beadwork'

sample of 12 results
Lampwork Flower Beads, Cornflower Blue & Lavender, Artisan Floral Beadwork

Lampwork Flower Beads, Cornflower Blue & Lavender, Artisan Floral Beadwork

$1.84 703 3,159

Oliverstar

Handmade Seed Bead Bracelet: Knitted Floral Beadwork Jewelry

Handmade Seed Bead Bracelet: Knitted Floral Beadwork Jewelry

$20.00 393 726

IceBells

Hummingbird Gerdan Pattern PDF, Loom Beaded Necklace Chart, Floral Beadwork Design

Hummingbird Gerdan Pattern PDF, Loom Beaded Necklace Chart, Floral Beadwork Design

$5.50 118 1,925

CraftPatternsShop

Beadwoven Red Poppy Pendant Necklace, Onyx Floral Beadwork

Beadwoven Red Poppy Pendant Necklace, Onyx Floral Beadwork

$37.00 75 130

ileanaEnchantedBeads

Colleen Toland Rose Red Flower Pendant Beaded Necklace handmade jewellery romantic jewelery floral beadwork vintage style

Colleen Toland Rose Red Flower Pendant Beaded Necklace handmade jewellery romantic jewelery floral beadwork vintage style

$42.00 74 831

ColleenToland

Bead Embroidery kit Needlework Kit Floral Beadwork Hand embroidery Home stitching decor Beading pattern Flowers Embroidery bead Mencar

Bead Embroidery kit Needlework Kit Floral Beadwork Hand embroidery Home stitching decor Beading pattern Flowers Embroidery bead Mencar

$28.00 58 391

CrossStitchKitsAlla

April Showers pink, green and white floral beadwork earrings, clip-ons available, Spring and Easter earrings

April Showers pink, green and white floral beadwork earrings, clip-ons available, Spring and Easter earrings

$26.50 56 21

WaterBearerStudios

Needlework napkin holder DIY kit, pink flowers bead stitch set, floral beadwork tabletop decor, rustic home interior

Needlework napkin holder DIY kit, pink flowers bead stitch set, floral beadwork tabletop decor, rustic home interior

$63.47 52 415

WonderlandUkraine

Pink Magnolia Bead Tapestry PDF, Peyote and Loom Pattern, Floral Beadwork Design

Pink Magnolia Bead Tapestry PDF, Peyote and Loom Pattern, Floral Beadwork Design

$8.80 45 207

CraftPatternsShop

Beautiful Full Skirted 40s Black Rayon Crepe Gown with Floral Beadwork Bodice, Neck and Side Zips, Cap Sleeves, Shoulder Pads - Small

Beautiful Full Skirted 40s Black Rayon Crepe Gown with Floral Beadwork Bodice, Neck and Side Zips, Cap Sleeves, Shoulder Pads - Small

$128.00 42 584

dollsntrolls

Burgundy Dahlia Bead Embroidery Needlework Kit Floral Beadwork Hand embroidery Stitching decor Beading pattern Garden Flowers Embroidery

Burgundy Dahlia Bead Embroidery Needlework Kit Floral Beadwork Hand embroidery Stitching decor Beading pattern Garden Flowers Embroidery

$36.29 32 303

CrossStitchKitsAlla

Floral Peyote, Bracelet Pattern, Floral Pattern, Beaded Accessory Pattern, Floral Beadwork Peyote, Even Count Stitch, Flower Design Peyote

Floral Peyote, Bracelet Pattern, Floral Pattern, Beaded Accessory Pattern, Floral Beadwork Peyote, Even Count Stitch, Flower Design Peyote

$3.00 30 209

BeadedHarmony

Frequently Asked Questions About 'floral beadwork'

'floral beadwork' receives 110 monthly searches globally. This level of demand can support steady sales for well-optimized listings, particularly if you combine this keyword with related long-tail variations.

There are 7,640 Etsy listings competing for 'floral beadwork'. This level of competition is manageable. Focus on listing quality and complete tag coverage to differentiate from the existing sellers.

'floral beadwork' has a keyword difficulty of 57/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.

Prices for 'floral beadwork' products range from $1.84 to $385. The median is $44 and the average is $71.80. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay.

European Union generates 9% of searches for 'floral beadwork'.

Since 'floral beadwork' is a broad, short keyword, Etsy will match it against thousands of listings. Your title needs to lead with this keyword followed by descriptive modifiers that signal exactly what you sell. Fill all 13 tags with distinct keyword variations — don't repeat words already in your title. Complete every listing attribute Etsy offers, add high-quality photos, and include a video if you can. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'floral beadwork' include 'bead embroidery kit' and 'gift for her'.

Search volume dropped 22% between September 2025 and August 2026. Demand peaked around February 2026, which may indicate seasonal patterns. Check whether this dip repeats annually — if so, plan your inventory and listing renewals to go live before the next peak.

Keywords Related to 'floral beadwork'

Ready to stand out?

Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.

Start Free

No credit card required