black and silver
'black and silver' is a highly searched keyword with 4,400 average monthly searches. It has heavy competition on Etsy with 1,531,631 listings targeting the keyword. Search interest rose 22% between June 2025 and May 2026 — a good sign for sellers entering this market. With a keyword difficulty of 64/100, ranking for 'black and silver' is achievable but competitive — competition and search volume are relatively balanced. Pairing it with long-tail variations will improve your chances. Products in this category typically sell between $3.25 and $495, with most priced around $18. The estimated cost per click for 'black and silver' is $0.57 and the ad market has low competition, meaning not many advertisers are using paid ads to target this keyword.
Monthly Search Volume
4,400
Competition
1,531,631
Cost Per Click
$0.57
Keyword Difficulty
64/100
Moderate
'black and silver' Search Trend
| Month | Searches |
|---|---|
| June 2025 | 3,600 |
| July 2025 | 4,400 |
| August 2025 | 5,400 |
| September 2025 | 4,400 |
| October 2025 | 5,400 |
| November 2025 | 4,400 |
| December 2025 | 4,400 |
| January 2026 | 4,400 |
| February 2026 | 3,600 |
| March 2026 | 4,400 |
| April 2026 | 4,400 |
| May 2026 | 4,400 |
How Much Does 'black and silver' Cost on Etsy?
67 listings · USD
Search Volume by Country
4,400Competition by Country
1,531,631How to Rank for 'black and silver' on Etsy
Target the Right Market
United States leads both search demand (55%) and competition (53%) for 'black and silver', but neither is overwhelmingly dominant. India and other regions still contribute meaningful demand, so international sellers have room to compete across markets. With active demand in 6 tracked markets, this keyword has genuine international appeal.
Price Competitively
The price range for 'black and silver' is unusually wide — from $3.25 up to $495. The median sits at $18, which is a better benchmark than the average since the spread is so large. The most populated bracket is $10 – $25 (37% of listings). This mid-range pricing supports both competitive and premium approaches. Differentiate with personalization options, gift packaging, or material quality rather than price alone.
Ranking Difficulty
With a difficulty score of 64/100, 'black and silver' is rated moderate to rank for on Etsy. This is a competitive-but-winnable space. Strong listing quality — clear photos, complete descriptions, and all tags filled — can push you onto the first page.
Optimization Tips
At 3 words, 'black and silver' is specific enough to signal clear intent. Place the full phrase within the first 40 characters of your title, where Etsy's algorithm gives the most weight. In a competitive space like this, your remaining tags should cover synonyms, related materials, and use cases. Complete every listing section (description, materials, tags) and add many high quality images and a video, as Etsy's algorithm factors listing quality into search rankings.
Optimize Your Etsy Listings for 'black and silver'
Generate Tags
Find the best tags to pair with 'black and silver' based on real Etsy search data
Generate Titles
Build a click-worthy listing title that includes 'black and silver' in the right position
Listing Studio
Create a complete, optimized Etsy listing around 'black and silver' from scratch
Video Generator
Turn your 'black and silver' product photos into a listing video
Top Etsy Listings for 'black and silver'
sample of 12 results
Black and Silver Backdrop ,Adults Party Banner, Party Decoration for Birthday, Bachelorette, Weddings, Graduation, Prom, Gatsby | 6ft x 6ft
HyperCreek
Hair Stylist Acuity Scheduling Template, Hair Business Branding, Hair Website, Black and Silver Acuity Scheduling Site, Nail, MUA, DIY Canva
TheBZRMediaBrand
Patch de mode italienne triangle noir et argent
PATCHSTOREDesigns
Black & silver coaster sets made of resin, handmade geode style coasters, silver accent decor, semi-transparent black resin coasters
MichellePournia
Tennessee Tri Star License Plate. Thin Blue Line License Plate. License Plate Frame. Black and Silver Tri Star License Plate. Police Gift
MESublimeDesign
Silver and Black Wrist corsage/Black and silver corsage/ Prom corsage/ black and Silver
CuadraCreations
Large Aluminium Black & Silver Urn with Optional Personalised Engraving for Adult or Pet Dog Ashes Cremains Memorial
LovetoTreasure
Editable Birthday Welcome Sign, Black and Silver, Any Age, Printable Download
QueensDecorCo
Silken Windhound Gaiting - enamel pin in black and silver with nickel cute small pin
LauraGarabedian
25th Birthday Poster Board, Black & Silver Born in the Year 2001 Flashback 25 years Ago B-day Gift, PRINTABLE 16x20” Back in 2001 Sign <ID>
PRINTSbyMAdesign
Vintage Black & Silver Evening Bag Beaded Handbags Zebra Purse VH-162
TanglewoodTrims
Black disc fascinator, black and silver saucer hat, occasion fascinator, feather hat, hat for races, ladies day, wedding fascinator
JacquiValeDesigns
Frequently Asked Questions About 'black and silver'
'black and silver' receives 4,400 monthly searches globally. That's substantial demand, but with 1,531,631 competing listings, you're entering an active market. The volume validates that buyers are searching — the challenge is visibility. Most of this demand (55%) comes from United States.
There are 1,531,631 Etsy listings competing for 'black and silver'. With a difficulty score of 64/100, this is a tough keyword to crack. Established sellers with review history and sales velocity dominate the first page. Newer shops should target related long-tail keywords first and build traction before competing here directly.
'black and silver' has a keyword difficulty of 64/100 (moderate). Moderate difficulty means this keyword is accessible but not easy. Sellers with complete, well-photographed listings and consistent sales activity will have the best shot at ranking on the first page.
Prices for 'black and silver' products range from $3.25 to $495. The median is $18 and the average is $37.77. The gap between average and median tells you there are outliers pulling the average up — the median is a more reliable benchmark for what most buyers actually pay. 37% of listings fall in the $10 – $25 range, which is where most buyer expectations are set. In a competitive market like this, pricing at or slightly below the median can help you gain initial sales and reviews.
United States generates 55% of searches for 'black and silver'. India and United Kingdom also show meaningful demand. Since United States dominates demand, optimizing for that market — with appropriate shipping options, sizing, and regional keywords — gives you the largest addressable audience.
Place 'black and silver' within the first 40 characters of your title — this is the window Etsy's algorithm weighs most heavily. With high competition, listing quality is the differentiator. Listings with more photos, a video, complete attributes, and active sales history rank higher. Your first photo is especially critical — it determines click-through rate, which Etsy uses as a ranking signal. Good supporting tags to use alongside 'black and silver' include 'gift for her' and 'vintage books'.
The cost per click for 'black and silver' is $0.57. Lower ad spend doesn't necessarily mean low value. It can indicate a niche where buyers are fewer but more targeted, or a market where organic results capture most clicks.
Search volume rose 22% between June 2025 and May 2026. A 22% increase on an already high-volume keyword signals growing opportunity — but expect more sellers to notice. Getting established now gives you a head start before competition catches up. Search interest was highest around August 2025.
Keywords Related to 'black and silver'
Tags
Materials
Ready to stand out?
Join 500,000+ Etsy sellers growing with RankHero.
Start FreeNo credit card required